login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Inspiration  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

12.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bird, Joseph. (With Lois Bird.)              Freedom to Live: A Positive Strategy for Happiness

Simon & Schuster 0-671-24699-2 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 145467      [Inspiration]

8.39

add to cart

Boze, Arthur.              Loving You: Discovering the Meaning of Together

Hallmark 1972. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Photos.

Stock number: 167776      [Inspiration, Relationships]

7.56

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Donnelly, W. E.              The Golden Side of Life

No Publisher Indicated [1970]. (Trade paperback) Very good. Signed by the author.

Stock number: 194118      [Inspiration, Poetry, Religion]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Fulghum, Robert.              All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten

Ivy 0-8041-0526-X 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 765723      [Inspiration]

10.00

add to cart

Gaub, Ken.              Re-Arranging Your Mental Furniture

Treasure House 0-7684-3028-3 [2000], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Like new. Foreword by Billy Joe Daugherty.

Stock number: 825104      [Inspiration, Christian Living]

8.13

add to cart

Gay, Francis.              The Friendship Book of Francis Gay 1964

London: D.C. Thomson 1964. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 145478      [Inspiration]

4.88

add to cart

Gay, Francis.              The Friendship Book of Francis Gay 1989

D.C. Thomson 0-85116-433-1 1989. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 379287      [Inspiration]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gay, Francis.              The Friendship Book of Francis Gay 1992

D.C. Thomson 0-85116-525-7 1992. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 379286      [Inspiration]

12.76

add to cart

Gordon, Arthur.              Through Many Windows

Guideposts 0-8007-1319-2 [1983]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 389610      [Inspiration, Christian Life]

11.51

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hansen, Mark Victor. (With Jack Canfield.)              Dare to Win

Berkley 0-425-15076-3 1996. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 126292      [Inspiration, Self Help]

6.41

add to cart

Hughes, Edward.              See What God Has Done! The Continuing Story of the Union Gospel Mission Winnipeg Manitoba

Union Gospel Mission 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 213851      [Inspiration, Religion]

8.29

add to cart

Kiemel, Ann.              I'm Running to Win

Living Books 0-8423-1734-1 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photographs.

Stock number: 392208      [Inspiration, Christian Life, Journals]

15.00

add to cart

Kliewer, Ken.              First Fruit

Altona MB: Self Published 0-88925-736-1 1987, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) As new in dust jacket. Unpaginated. A book of photographs annotated with scripture verse by a Mennonite doctor issued to raise money for a building fund.

Stock number: 216507      [Inspiration, Canada, Ethnic - Mennonite, Photography]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Knox, George H.              Ready Money

Personal Help Publishing 1909. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Photos.

Stock number: 155231      [Inspiration, Careers]

6.09

add to cart

Landorf, Joyce.              The Fragrance of Beauty

Jove 0-515-07527-2 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 295914      [Inspiration]

6.50

add to cart

Mandelbaum, Bernard.              Add Life to Your Years

Grosset & Dunlap 0-448-01363-0 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 383556      [Inspiration, Faith]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Marshall, Catherine.              To Live Again

Avon 0-380-50914-8 1972 edition, 21st printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 255552      [Inspiration, Biography, Christian Life]

9.00

add to cart

Marshall, Catherine.              To Live Again

Spire 1972 edition, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 295897      [Inspiration, Biography, Christian Life]

6.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McGee, Robert S.              The Search for Significance

Word (British) 0-85009-520-4 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 900865      [Inspiration, Christianity, Self Help]

5.27

add to cart

Morley, Patrick.              The Man in the Mirror

Zondervan 0-310-23931-1 [2002], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 295908      [Inspiration]

8.50

add to cart

Morley, Patrick.              Seven Seasons of the Man in the Mirror

Zondervan 0-310-24642-3 [1902], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 398216      [Inspiration, Men's Studies]

10.00

add to cart

Potterbaum, Charlene.              Thanks, Lord, I Needed That!

Logos International 0-88270-248-3 1977. (Trade paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. Cover illustration by Doug Klein.

Stock number: 975693      [Inspiration, Autobiography, Humor]

9.00

add to cart

Price, Eugenia.              No Pat Answers

Zondervan 16234P 1976, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 392545      [Inspiration, Christian Life]

12.50

add to cart

Roehlkepartain, Jolene L.              Rasing Healthy Children Day by Day: 366 Readings for Parents, Teachers, and Caregivers

Free Spirit 1-57542-094-5 2001 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Like new.

Stock number: 296102      [Inspiration, Parenting]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Schuller, Arvella.              The Positive Family

Jove 1984, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 155994      [Inspiration, Christianity]

8.00

add to cart

Schuller, Robert.              The Be (Happy) Attitudes

Key Word Books 0-8499-4177-6 [1987], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 295668      [Inspiration]

3.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Schuller, Robert.              Tough Times Never Last, But Tough People Do!

Bantam 0-553-24245-8 1984, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Ex-library with usual markings.

Stock number: 157367      [Inspiration]

16.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sheppard, H. R. L. (With H. P. Marshall.)              Fiery Grains: Thoughts and Sayings for Some Occasions

Longmans, Green 1928. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 159736      [Inspiration]

8.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


van Dyke, Vonda Kay.              That Girl in Your Mirror

Spire 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 155046      [Inspiration]

12.74

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Walton, George L.              Peg Along

Lippincott 1915. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 273354      [Inspiration]

14.87

add to cart

Wons, Anthony.              Tony's Scrap Book

Anthony Wons 1928, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 158346      [Inspiration]

16.99

add to cart

Wons, Anthony. (editor)              Tony's Scrap Book: 1931-32 Edition

Reilly & Lee 1931, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 146091      [Inspiration, Poetry]

12.74

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wons, Anthony. (editor)              Tony's Scrap Book: 1938-39 Edition

Reilly & Lee 1938. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 194059      [Inspiration]

15.64

add to cart

Wons, Anthony. (editor)              Tony's Scrap Book: 1944-45 Edition

Copp Clark Co. Limited 1944, 1st Canadian. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 150536      [Inspiration, Poetry]

7.00

add to cart

Yancey, Philip.              Where Is God When It Hurts?

Harper 0-06-104007-X 1977 edition, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 295762      [Inspiration, Christian Living, Faith]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Inspiration  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page