login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  New Age & Metaphysics  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

10.00

add to cart

Bradley, Dorothy Bomar. (With Robert A. Bradley.)              Psychic Phenomena

Paperback Library 64-081 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 117546      [Parapsychology]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bradley, Dorothy Bomar. (With Robert A. Bradley.)              Psychic Phenomena

Paperback Library 65-666 1971, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 675947      [Parapsychology]

15.00

add to cart

Bradley, Dorothy Bomar. (With Robert A. Bradley.)              Psychic Phenomena

Paperback Library 65-666 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 191540      [Parapsychology]

6.55

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carter, Mary Ellen.              Edgar Cayce on Prophecy

Paperback Library 54-699 1969, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 702391      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

7.12

add to cart

Cayce, Edgar Evans.              Edgar Cayce on Atlantis

Paperback Library 54-656 1969, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 174433      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

10.00

add to cart

Cayce, Edgar Evans.              Edgar Cayce on Atlantis

Paperback Library 54-656 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 197232      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

6.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cayce, Hugh Lynn. (editor)              The Edgar Cayce Reader

Paperback Library 64-037 1969, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 922073      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

6.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cayce, Hugh Lynn. (editor)              The Edgar Cayce Reader #2

Paperback Library 64-086 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 439871      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

6.50

add to cart

Cayce, Hugh Lynn.              Venture Inward

Paperback Library 54-792 1969, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 829879      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

7.10

add to cart

Cayce, Hugh Lynn.              Venture Inward

Paperback Library 54-792 1969, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 829880      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

7.15

add to cart

Cayce, Hugh Lynn.              Venture Inward

Paperback Library 53-370 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 209962      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

9.00

add to cart

Cayce, Hugh Lynn.              Venture Inward

Paperback Library 53-370 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 400005      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

11.18

add to cart

Cayce, Hugh Lynn.              Venture Inward

Paperback Library 53-370 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 702325      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

15.78

add to cart

Cayce, Hugh Lynn.              Venture Inward

Paperback Library 53-370 1968, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 400111      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

5.63

add to cart

Cheetham, Erika. (With Nostradamus.)              The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus: 1985 and Beyond

Perigree 0-399-51121-0 [date not known], 11th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 388132      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

5.66

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cheetham, Erika. (editor)              The Man Who Saw Tomorrow: The Prophecies of Nostradamus

Berkley 0-425-05163-3 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 829948      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cundiff, Merlyn.              Kinesics: The Power of Silent Command

Parker 0-13-516245-9 1972. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 157724      [Parapsychology]

7.99

add to cart

Davies, Rodney.              Fortune-Telling by Palmistry

Aquarian Books 0-85030-599-3 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Illustrations, index.

Stock number: 382962      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

11.50

add to cart

Ebon, Martin. (editor)              Psychic Discoveries by the Russians

Signet Q4859 1971. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 875681      [Parapsychology]

7.50

add to cart

Ebon, Martin. (editor)              The Psychic Scene

Signet 0-451-05917-4 1974. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 398383      [Parapsychology]

10.00

add to cart

Ebon, Martin. (editor)              The Psychic Scene

Signet 0-451-05917-4 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 762598      [Parapsychology]

18.17

add to cart

Hauck, Louise Platt.              Heart-Links; Inspiring Personal Stories That Explore Our Powerful Ability to Communicate with Our Lost Loved Ones

Council Oak Books 1-57178-092-0 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 387485      [Parapsychology]

6.55

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Langley, Noel.              Edgar Cayce on Reincarnation

Paperback Library 54-559 1970, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 702350      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

7.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Langley, Noel.              Edgar Cayce on Reincarnation

Paperback Library 65-752 1972, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 844155      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

6.69

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Millard, Joseph.              Edgar Cayce: Mystery Man of Miracles

Gold Medal R1831 [1967], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Joe Millard.

Stock number: 197038      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

30.00

add to cart

Minetta.              Tea-Cup Fortune Telling

Foulsham 30 1961. (Mass market paperback with dustjacket) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 205837      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

6.00

add to cart

Montgomery, Ruth.              A Gift of Prophecy

Bantam S3189 [1966], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Ink scribble on front panel.

Stock number: 134541      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Montgomery, Ruth.              Here and Hereafter

Crest 0-449-24166-1 1982 edition, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 701671      [Reincarnation]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nostradamus.              The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus: Millenium Edition

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Coffee stain on head. Edited By Harvey Amsterdam, Lee Roberts Amsterdam & Robert Lawrence. Translated by Henry C. Roberts.

Stock number: 907681      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

4.55

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Randall, Rona.              Watchman's Stone

Ballantine 0-345-25107-5 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rona Shambrook.

Stock number: 941549      [Second Sight, Mystery]

9.10

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Regush, Nicholas M. (editor)              Frontiers of Healing: New Dimensions in Parapsychology

Avon 0-380-76554-3 1977. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 145115      [Parapsychology]

16.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rhine, J. B.              New Frontiers of the Mind; The Story of the Duke Experiments

New York: Farrar & Rinehart 1937. 275pp. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrated with photographs.

Stock number: 773283      [Parapsychology, Experiments]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robb, Stewart.              Strange Prophecies That Came True

Ace 0-441-78981-1 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 769729      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

11.70

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robb, Stewart.              Strange Prophecies That Came True

Ace 78987 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 281188      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, Lytle W.              Is It True What They Say About Edgar Cayce?

Berkley 0-425-06754-8 1983, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 121454      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, Lytle W.              Is It True What They Say About Edgar Cayce?

Berkley 0-425-04735-0 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 933007      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

6.65

add to cart

Scott, Henry Joseph.              Your Future in the Cards

Bantam FX4350 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 823129      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

3.90

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sedona.              1998-- 9

(Magazine 1998--September) Very good.

Stock number: 351438      [New Age]

4.93

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stearn, Jess.              Edgar Cayce-The Sleeping Prophet

Bantam N3654 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 804536      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stearn, Jess.              Edgar Cayce-The Sleeping Prophet

Bantam N3654 1968, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 804538      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

6.40

add to cart

Stearn, Jess.              Edgar Cayce-The Sleeping Prophet

Bantam Q6764 1971, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 804539      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

6.67

add to cart

Stearn, Jess.              Edgar Cayce-The Sleeping Prophet

Bantam N3654 1968, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 702326      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

12.31

add to cart

Stearn, Jess.              Edgar Cayce-The Sleeping Prophet

Laffont [1972]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 767373      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

10.00

add to cart

Steiger, Brad.              Know the Future Today!

Paperback Library 64-387 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 931663      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Steiger, Brad.              Pendragon: The Man Who Sees the Future

Award A320S 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 905734      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

33.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whiting, Lilian.              The Adventure Beautiful

McClelland, Goodchild & Stewart 1918, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 160000      [Parapsychology, Spirituality]

6.57

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilson, Colin.              Poltergeist!: A Study in Destructive Haunting

New English Library 0-450-05452-7 1982. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 762590      [Parapsychology]

7.05

add to cart

Woodward, Mary Ann.              Edgar Cayce's Story of Karma

Berkley N2188 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 670588      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

7.00

add to cart

Zolar.              How to Discover Your Message from the Stars

Gold Medal M2327 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Bruce King.

Stock number: 111570      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Zolar.              Zolar's Ancient Mystical Prophecies

Zolar 379S 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Bruce King.

Stock number: 439520      [Prophecy and Fortune Telling]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  New Age & Metaphysics  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page