| price (USD) |
Information |

7.64
add to cart
| Albrecht, Margaret. A Complete Guide for the Working Mother
Award A673N 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 819905
[Family and Parenting]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Concerning Parents
New Republic 1926, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Good.
Stock number: 201794
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Evenflo Guide to Parenting After Thirty
Evenflo 1984. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 150404
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.79
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Family Matters
Methuen 1987. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194121
[Family and Parenting, Sociology]
|

4.47
add to cart
| Arnold, Arnold. How to Play with Your Child
Ballantine 105 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good. Discolored and very fragile.
Stock number: 350404
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Arnold, Arnold. How to Play with Your Child
Ballantine 105 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Very fragile.
Stock number: 350573
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.58
add to cart
| Atlas, Stephen L. Single Parenting: A Practical Resource Guide
Spectrum 0-13-810614-2 [1981], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. Appendices, index.
Stock number: 294206
[Education and Parenting, Single Parent Family]
|

8.39
add to cart
| Baker, Maureen. The Family: Changing Trends in Canada
McGraw-Hill 0-07-548686-5 1984, 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157745
[Family and Parenting]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Barna, George. Revolutionary Parenting; What the Research Shows Really Works
Barna 1-4143-0760-8 [2007], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket.
Stock number: 294208
[Parenting, Religious Aspects - Chrsitianity]
|

6.33
add to cart
| Barnes Jr., Robert G. Single Parenting
Living Books 0-8423-5920-6 [1996], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 388225
[Education and Parenting, Christian Life]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barrett, Ethel. Sometimes I Feel Like a Blob
G/L Regal PB-1 1970, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 800049
[Family and Parenting, Christianity]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Becker, Russell J. When Marriage Ends
Fortress Press 1971. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194128
[Divorce]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Beilenson, Edna. The Christmas Stocking Book
Peter Pauper Press 1957. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 502107
[Christmas]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Benjamin, Lois. So You Want to Be a Working Mother
Funk & Wagnalls F63 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829331
[Family and Parenting]
|

13.90
add to cart
| Bettelheim, Bruno. A Home for the Heart
Alfred A. Knopf 0-394-48377-4 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 230924
[Child Development, Psychology]
|

10.50
add to cart
| Boone, Pat. 'twixt Twelve and Twenty
Dell D312 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 420357
[Family and Parenting]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Boone, Pat. 'twixt Twelve and Twenty
Dell D312 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 340545
[Family and Parenting]
|

5.69
add to cart
| Boone, Pat. Between You, Me and the Gatepost
Dell 0552 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 677696
[Family and Parenting]
|

11.69
add to cart
| Braga, Joseph. (With Laurie Braga.) Children and Adults; Activities for Growing Together
Prentice-Hall 0-13-130351-1 [date not known], 5th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in torn dust jacket. Illustrations, resource list, index.
Stock number: 390955
[Parenting]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Brewbaker, Charles W. Adventurous Youth
Fleming H. Revell 1930. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 159176
[Family and Parenting, Christianity]
|

11.20
add to cart
| Brody, Jean. (With Gail Beswick Osborne.) The 20-Year Phenomenon: Men and Women Talk About the Breakup of Their Long-Term Marriages
Simon & Schuster 0-671-25042-6 [1980], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in sunned dust jacket. Remainder stamp on tail.
Stock number: 383879
[Marriage, Divorce, Relationships]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Buchanan, Mary E. (With Genevieve Millett.) (editors) Parents' Magazine's Guiding Your Child from 5 to 12
Parents Magazine 1964. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 148710
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.18
add to cart
| Buskin, Martin. Parent Power: A Candid Handbook for Dealing with Your Child's School
Cornerstone Library 0-346-12254-6 1977, reprint. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 156280
[Family and Parenting, Education]
|

5.10
add to cart
| Callahan, Sidney Cornelia. The Working Mother
Paperback Library 65-918 1972. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 191529
[Education and Parenting]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Caplan, Frank. (With Theresa Caplan.) The Second Twelve Months of Life
Bantam 0-553-26438-9 [circa 1991], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 302106
[Child Care, Education and Parenting]
|

17.29
add to cart
| Card, Michael. The Promise
Sparrow 0-917143-07-8 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 296005
[Christmas, Devotions]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carlson, Dale. Girls Are Equal Too
Aladdin 0-689-70433-X [1973], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 702529
[Education and Parenting, Women's Studies]
|

8.78
add to cart
| Carlson, Jon. (With Judith Lewis.) Counseling the Adolescent; Individual, Family, and School Interventions; Second Edition
Love Publishing 0-89108-226-3 [1993]. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 392487
[Education and Parenting, Counseling, Interventions]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Carmichael, Carrie. Non-Sexist Childraising
Beacon Press 0-8070-2738-3 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 155208
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.82
add to cart
| Cashmore, E. E. Having to: The World of One Parent Families
Unwin 0-04-301199-3 1985. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 160125
[Family and Parenting]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Clark, Dick. To Goof or Not to Goof
Crest K827 1965. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Significant cover crease.
Stock number: 291137
[Family and Parenting]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Coleman, William L. Chesapeake Charlie and the Bay Bank Robbers
Bethany House 0-87123-113-1 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 403042
[Family and Parenting]
|

5.77
add to cart
| Connell, W. (With J. McGannon.) The Adolescent Boy
Fides Dome D-18 1964, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 158529
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.36
add to cart
| Cullinan, Bernice E. Let's Read About: Finding Books They'll Love to Read
Scholastic 0-590-47462-6 1993. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 118941
[Family and Parenting, Books About Books, Children's Literature]
|

9.60
add to cart
| Cullinan, Bernice E. Read to Me: Raising Kids Who Love to Read
Scholastic 0-590-45206-1 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 113042
[Family and Parenting, Books About Books, Children's Literature]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Cuthbertson, Duane. Raising Your Child, Not Your Voice
Victor Books 0-89693-342-3 1989, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 296150
[Parenting]
|

16.88
add to cart
| Davidson, Terry. Conjugal Crime: Understanding and Changing the Wifebeating Pattern
Hawthorn Books 0-8015-1731-1 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Dust jacket soiled.
Stock number: 213846
[Spousal Abuse, Family and Parenting, True Crime, Women's Studies]
|

8.50
add to cart
| DeHaan, Richard W. (With Herbert Vander Lugt.) The Wonderful Difficult Years
Victor Books 1973. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 145244
[Family and Parenting]
|

20.16
add to cart
| Dickinson, George A. Your Boy: His Nature and Nurture
William Briggs 1909, 1st Canadian. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 157791
[Family and Parenting]
|

9.94
add to cart
| Duvall, Evelyn Millis. Facts of Life and Love for Teen-Agers
Popular Library G203 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 440095
[Family and Parenting]
|

10.23
add to cart
| Duvall, Evelyn Millis. Facts of Life and Love for Teen-Agers
Popular Library 1523 1954, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 839808
[Family and Parenting]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Duvall, Evelyn Millis. Facts of Life and Love for Teen-Agers
Popular Library G203X 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 440085
[Family and Parenting]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Duvall, Evelyn Millis. Facts of Life and Love for Teen-Agers
Popular Library 1523 1956, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 440193
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Duvall, Evelyn Millis. (With Sylvanus Milne Duvall.) Sense and Nonsense About Sex
Reflection Book 1962. (Mass market paperback) About good. Red felt marker on covers.
Stock number: 117348
[Family and Parenting]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Edwards, Morton. (editor) Your Child from 2 to 5
Perma M-4035 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Revised as Your Child--Today.
Stock number: 441142
[Family and Parenting]
|

5.58
add to cart
| Edwards, Morton. Your Child--Today
Perma M-4035 1960, revised. (Mass market paperback) Good. Ink price on front cover. Revision of Your Child from 2 to 5.
Stock number: 134804
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.81
add to cart
| Egleson, Jim. (With Janet Frank Egleson.) Parents without Partners
Ace K-190 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 106678
[Family and Parenting]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Elkin, Frederick. The Child and Society: The Process of Socialization
Random House SS19 1968, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 156361
[Family and Parenting]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ewy, Donna. (With Roger Ewy.) Preparation for Childbirth
Signet Y5032 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photographs, illustrations.
Stock number: 202525
[Childbirth]
|

6.05
add to cart
| Featherstone, Joseph. Schools Where Children Learn
Avon Discus 00043 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 300615
[Education and Parenting]
|

12.18
add to cart
| Fox, Barbara J. Rx for Reading: How the Schools Teach Your Child to Read and How You Can Help
Penguin 0-14-010703-7 1989. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 255583
[Education and Parenting, Books About Books]
|

5.91
add to cart
| Franzblau, Rose. The Way It Is Under Twenty
Avon V2103 [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 168998
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.71
add to cart
| Franzblau, Rose. The Way It Is Under Twenty
Avon V2103 [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 869350
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Friedenberg, Edgar Z. The Vanishing Adolescent
Dell 9276 1967, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 132870
[Family and Parenting]
|

8.07
add to cart
| Friedenberg, Edgar Z. The Vanishing Adolescent
Dell Laurel LC177 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 670838
[Family and Parenting]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Gardner, Richard A. The Boys and Girls Book About Divorce
Bantam Q6766 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 341108
[Divorce, Family and Parenting]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Gilbert, Sara D. What's a Father for?
Warner 0-446-84268-0 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157371
[Family and Parenting]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Gold, Stanley. (With Peter Eisen.) How to Bring Up Your Parents
Signet Q4671 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 869642
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Goode, William J. The Family
Prentice-Hall 1982 edition, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194122
[Family and Parenting]
|

10.03
add to cart
| Goodman, Elaine. (With Walter Goodman.) The Family: Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow
Farrar, Straus & Giroux 0-374-32260-0 1975. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 194048
[Family and Parenting]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Gordon, Sol. Living Fully: A Guide for Young People with a Handicap, Their Parents, Their Teachers, & Professionals
John Day 0-381-98283-1 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 158829
[Family and Parenting, Health and Well-Being, Self Help]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Green, Diana Huss. Parents' Choice
Andrews and McMeel 0-8362-8036-9 1993. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 118944
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.60
add to cart
| Grinder, Robert E. Studies in Adolescence: A Book of Readings in Adolescent Development, Second Edition
University of Wisconsin 0-299-34732-X 1972, 5th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194119
[Family and Parenting]
|

5.81
add to cart
| Grossman, Herbert. Nine Rotten Lousy Kids
Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-091386-1 1972, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 382899
[Education and Parenting]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Gruenberg, Sidonie. Your Child and You
Gold Medal 112 [1950], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.
Stock number: 291393
[Family and Parenting]
|

14.92
add to cart
| Gruenberg, Sidonie. Your Child and You
Gold Medal 112 [1950], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 291390
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Guernsey, Dennis. Thoroughly Married
Key Word Books 0-87680-807-0 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Delaer stamp.
Stock number: 295854
[Marriage, Relationships]
|

6.37
add to cart
| Guttmacher, Alan Frank. The Complete Book of Birth Control
Ballantine U2136 1962, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 133216
[Childbirth]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Guttmacher, Alan Frank. The Complete Book of Birth Control
Ballantine F532 [1961]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157348
[Childbirth]
|

6.37
add to cart
| Guttmacher, Alan Frank. The Consumers Union on Family Planning
Consumers Union 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 821530
[Family and Parenting]
|

11.02
add to cart
| Guttmacher, Alan Frank. Having a Baby
Signet 788 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 869906
[Childbirth]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Guttmacher, Alan Frank. Having a Baby
Signet Key KS332 1955, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 440859
[Childbirth]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Guttmacher, Alan Frank. Story of Human Birth
Pelican (American) P12 1947. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 300191
[Childbirth]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Guttmacher, Alan Frank. The Story of Human Birth
Pelican (American) P12 1947. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 209270
[Childbirth]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Hamilton, Russel. (With Stephanie Greene.) (editors) What Bothers Us About Grownups
Avon 0-380-15008-5 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 869967
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Harmon, Murl. A New Vaccine for Child Safety
Safety Now 1976. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 159634
[Family and Parenting]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Harris, Judge Louis. Love & Marriage Through the Ages
Larch 1943. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 290054
[Family and Parenting]
|

16.24
add to cart
| Himes, Norman E. Practical Birth-Control
Modern Age 56 1941, 4th printing. (Digest paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 149765
[Family and Parenting]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Himes, Norman E. Practical Birth-Control Methods
Modern Age 56 1939, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 202207
[Family and Parenting]
|

5.23
add to cart
| Hollander, Annette. How to Help Your Child Have a Spiritual Life
Bantam 0-553-20101-8 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Discolored.
Stock number: 389389
[Family Life, Parenting, Spirituality]
|

6.09
add to cart
| Ilg, Frances L. Child Behavior
Dell D180 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 712940
[Family and Parenting]
|

18.14
add to cart
| Ilg, Frances L. Child Behavior
Dell D180 1957, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 340796
[Family and Parenting]
|

17.13
add to cart
| Kiley, Dan. Keeping Parents Out of Trouble
Warner 0-446-51221-4 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 194645
[Family and Parenting]
|

8.44
add to cart
| Knight, Bryan M. Enjoying Single Parenthood
Van Nostrand Reinhold 1980. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194637
[Family and Parenting]
|

8.49
add to cart
| Kuykendall, Carol. Learning to Let Go: When to Say Goodbye to Your Children
Zondervan 0-310-33621-X [1986], 5th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 296147
[Parenting]
|

7.60
add to cart
| Larsen, Earnest. Not My Kid!
Liguorian 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 821239
[Family and Parenting]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Leman, Kevin. Bringing Up Kids without Tearing Them Down
Book Club [circa 1993]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 111793
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Levine, Saul. Tell Me It's Only a Phase! A Guide for Parents of Teenagers
Prentice-Hall Canada Inc. 1987. (Trade paperback) Near very good. Small stain on top of first few pages.
Stock number: 174949
[Family and Parenting]
|

16.46
add to cart
| Lewis, Richard S. (With Laura E. Lehtinen & Alfred A. Strauss.) The Other Child: The Brain-Injured Child: A Book for Parents and Laymen: Secod Revised and Enlarged Edition
Grune & Stratton 1963, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 157759
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.41
add to cart
| Lewis, Terry. Schools on Trial: A Positive Alternative
Christian School Consultants 0-9692221-0-6 1985. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Bibliography.
Stock number: 295026
[Education and Parenting, Home Schooling, Public Policy]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Litchfield, Harry R. Your Child's Care
Ace K-140 [1961]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 351276
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.85
add to cart
| Lloyd, Ann. Divorce Syndrome
Manor 0-532-19156-0 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194188
[Divorce]
|

6.61
add to cart
| Lobsenz, Norman M. (With Clark W. Blackburn.) How to Stay Married
Crest M1703 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 802536
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ludington-Hoe, Susan. (With Susan K. Golant.) How to Have a Smarter Baby
Bantam 0-553-26541-5 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 803929
[Education and Parenting]
|

11.82
add to cart
| Mace, David. Marriage the Art of Lasting Happiness
Hodder C315 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 802868
[Family and Parenting]
|

5.23
add to cart
| Mallory, Robert. Modern Birth Control
Paperback Library S-111 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 802978
[Childbirth]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Mooney, Belle S. How Shall I Tell My Child?
Perma Hardbound P11 1948. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 201545
[Family and Parenting]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Morse, Mary. The Unattached: A Report of the Three-Year Project Carried Out by the National Association of Youth Clubs
Pelican A737 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 175770
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.77
add to cart
| Muuss, Rolf E. Theories of Adolescence, Fourth Edition
Random House 1982. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194129
[Child Development]
|

7.61
add to cart
| Narramore, Clyde M. Young Only Once
Zondervan 10414S 1972, 24th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 158555
[Family and Parenting]
|

12.22
add to cart
| Novick, Barbara Z. (With Maureen M. Arnold.) Why Is My Child Having Trouble at School?
Tarcher 0-87477-817-4 [1995], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 390934
[Education and Parenting, Learning Disabilities]
|

5.73
add to cart
| O'Donnell, James J. Help Your Child Succeed in School
Dell 3572 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 117202
[Family and Parenting]
|

8.57
add to cart
| Owen, Pat Hershey. Seven Styles of Parenting
Tyndale 0-8423-5873-0 1984, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 296160
[Parenting, Christian Faith]
|

9.85
add to cart
| Paris, Thomas. (With Eileen Paris.) " I'll Never Do to My Kids What My Parents Did to Me!`
Warner 0-446-39546-3 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 389785
[Education and Parenting]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Petersen, J. Allan. (editor) For Families Only
Living Books 0-8423-0879-2 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 148941
[Family and Parenting]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Portnoy, Louis. (With Jules Saltman.) Fertility in Marriage
Signet 881 1951. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 842882
[Childbirth]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Powdermaker, Florence. (With Louise Grimes.) The Intelligent Parents' Manual
Penguin Handbook PH20 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 432831
[Family and Parenting]
|

9.75
add to cart
| Randall, Margaret. Moving Your Family
Berkley G207 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 351110
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ratcliff, John D. Conception, Pregnancy and Birth
Pocket 800 1951. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 862520
[Childbirth]
|

7.28
add to cart
| Ratcliff, John D. Conception, Pregnancy and Birth
Pocket 800 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 432531
[Childbirth]
|

7.63
add to cart
| Ratcliff, John D. Conception, Pregnancy and Birth
Pocket 800 1951. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 862518
[Childbirth]
|

10.17
add to cart
| Robinson, William J. The Technique of Birth Control
Eugenics [1933]. (Trade paperback) Good.
Stock number: 201482
[Family and Parenting]
|

4.24
add to cart
| Rule, Lareina. Name Your Baby
Bantam P3283 1973, 23rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 803318
[Childbirth]
|

12.71
add to cart
| Salk, Lee. Dear Dr. Salk: Answers to Your Questions About Your Family
Harper & Row 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 156060
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.63
add to cart
| Salk, Lee. Your Child from 1 to 12
Signet Q4192 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 803480
[Family and Parenting]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Sanger, Margaret. Questions & Answers About Birth Cont
Little Blue Book 1600 [copyright date 1931]. (32mo paperback booklet) Very good.
Stock number: 803523
[Childbirth]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Schick, Bella. (With William Rosenson.) The Care of Your Child
Dell 340 1949. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover creases, ink on front cover.
Stock number: 296007
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.13
add to cart
| Schick, Bella. (With William Rosenson.) The Care of Your Child
Dell 340 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 290661
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.87
add to cart
| Schnall, Maxine. Your Marriage
Pyramid Y3888 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 803686
[Family and Parenting]
|

9.45
add to cart
| Seidman, Theodore R. (With Marvin H. Albert.) Becoming a Mother
Crest d551 1963, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157340
[Childbirth]
|

6.78
add to cart
| Smart, Mollie S. (With Russell C. Smart.) Adolescents: Development and Relationships
MacMillan 1975, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194123
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Smith, Lendon H. Improving Your Child's Behavior Chemistry
Pocket 0-671-42211-1 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 388226
[Family and Parenting]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Spock, Benjamin. The Baby and Child Care
Pocket 377 1948, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 813478
[Family and Parenting]
|

8.78
add to cart
| Spock, Benjamin. Baby and Child Care
Cardinal GC-40 1962, 58th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 813450
[Family and Parenting]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Spock, Benjamin. The Baby and Child Care
Cardinal C-29 1954, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 813464
[Family and Parenting]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Spock, Benjamin. The Baby and Child Care
Pocket 377 1949, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 813479
[Family and Parenting]
|

17.18
add to cart
| Spock, Benjamin. The Baby and Child Care
Pocket 377 1947, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 901641
[Family and Parenting]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Spock, Benjamin. Dr. Spock Talks with Mothers
Crest R759 1965, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 813454
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.87
add to cart
| Spock, Benjamin. Feeding Your Baby and Child
Pocket 1106 1956. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 813457
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Spock, Benjamin. Feeding Your Baby and Child
Pocket 1106 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 813456
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.78
add to cart
| Spock, Benjamin. Problems of Parents
Crest R852 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 255506
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Spock, Benjamin. Problems of Parents
Crest M1529 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 152785
[Family and Parenting]
|

8.48
add to cart
| Spock, Benjamin. Problems of Parents
Pan Piper 0-330-02191-5 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 231762
[Family and Parenting]
|

12.71
add to cart
| Stevenson, Harold W. (With Eckhard H. Hess & Harriet L. Rheingold.) (editors) Early Behavior: Comparative and Developmental Approaches
John Wiley & Sons 1967. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 167064
[Child Development]
|

17.27
add to cart
| Thurer, Shari L. The Myths of Motherhood
Houghton Mifflin 0-395-58415-9 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Bibliography, index.
Stock number: 391171
[Motherhood, Popular Culture]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Vaz-Oxlade, Gail. The Money Tree Myth; A Parents' Guide to Helping Kids Unravel the Mysteries of Money
Stoddart 0-7737-5817-8 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Like new.
Stock number: 398335
[Family and Parenting, Economics and Investment]
|

8.56
add to cart
| Wheatley, George M. Your Child...From Birth Through the Teens
Metropolitan Life Insurance 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 134495
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.84
add to cart
| Wilkerson, David. Parents on Trial
Spire 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 814123
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.36
add to cart
| Wolf, Anna W. M. The Parents' Manual
Popular Library 336 1951. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 301335
[Family and Parenting]
|

17.44
add to cart
| Wolf, Anna W. M. The Parents' Manual
Popular Library 336 1951. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 300632
[Family and Parenting]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Wright, H. Norman. (With Marvin N. Inmon.) Preparing for Parenthood
Regal Books 1980. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 167703
[Family and Parenting]
|

10.17
add to cart
| Youth Today. 1939-- 3
Modern Youth Press (Digest magazine 1939--March) Very good. Modern Youth Press. Contributors include Edwin F. Hunt, Fulton Oursler.
Stock number: 253566
[Family and Parenting]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ziglar, Zig. Raising Positive Kids and a Negative World
Ballantine 0-345-36188-1 1989, 1st thus, revised edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 294949
[Parenting]
|

6.79
add to cart
| Zigler, E. F. (With Irvin L. Child.) Socialization and Personality Development
Addison-Wesley 1973. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 166876
[Child Development]
|