login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Political Thriller  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bowker, Richard.              Summit

Bantam 0-553-27710-3 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 159072      [Political Thriller]

5.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cannell, Stephen J.              The Plan

Avon 0-380-72754-4 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 124338      [Political Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cannell, Stephen J.              The Plan

Avon 0-380-72754-4 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 276893      [Political Thriller]

6.97

add to cart

Drury, Allen.              Pentagon

Doubleday 0-385-15141-1 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.

Stock number: 145395      [Political Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dunleavy, Steve.              The Very First Lady

Dell 0-440-19314-1 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273987      [Political Thriller, Near Future]

11.35

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dunleavy, Steve.              The Very First Lady

Simon & Schuster 0-671-24691-7 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket.

Stock number: 49361      [Political Thriller, Near Future]

7.00

add to cart

Flynn, Vince.              Transfer of Power

Pocket 0-671-02320-9 2000 edition, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 296461      [Political Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Greatorex, Wilfred.              The Button Zone

Signet 0-451-14152-0 [1986], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 274043      [Political Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hooks, David.              The Spoilers

PaperJacks 0-7701-0428-2 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 124097      [Political Thriller, Near Future]

9.47

add to cart

Jurjevics, Juris.              The Trudeau Vector

McArthur & Company 1-55278-525-4 2005, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About fine.

Stock number: 390305      [Political Thriller]

6.50

add to cart

Kilian, Michael.              By Order of the President

St. Martin's 0-312-90734-6 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Front cover torn.

Stock number: 274032      [Political Thriller]

5.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lehmann-Haupt, Christopher.              A Crooked Man

Kensington Books 1-57566-006-7 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 124765      [Political Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lerner, Preston.              Fools on the Hill

Pocket 0-671-51048-7 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 67293      [Political Thriller]

5.68

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Meyer, Lawrence.              A Capitol Crime

Avon 0-380-37150-2 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 146893      [Political Thriller]

11.55

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nessen, Ron.              Press Corpse

Forge 0-312-85592-3 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 212849      [Political Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pearson, Ryne Douglas.              Thunder One

Avon 0-380-72037-X 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Cloudburst.

Stock number: 77188      [Political Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Richardson, Doug.              Dark Horse

Avon 0-380-78770-9 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases.

Stock number: 800678      [Political Thriller]

20.32

add to cart

Rohmer, Richard H.              Death by Deficit

Stoddart 0-7737-2902-X 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Gift inscription.

Stock number: 275712      [Political Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Whitten, Leslie H.              Conflict of Interest

Leisure 0-8439-3188-4 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 601282      [Political Thriller]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Political Thriller  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page