| price (USD) |
Information |

7.00
add to cart
| Bowker, Richard. Summit
Bantam 0-553-27710-3 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 159072
[Political Thriller]
|

5.75
add to cart
| Cannell, Stephen J. The Plan
Avon 0-380-72754-4 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 124338
[Political Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cannell, Stephen J. The Plan
Avon 0-380-72754-4 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 276893
[Political Thriller]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Drury, Allen. Pentagon
Doubleday 0-385-15141-1 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 145395
[Political Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Dunleavy, Steve. The Very First Lady
Dell 0-440-19314-1 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 273987
[Political Thriller, Near Future]
|

11.35
add to cart
| Dunleavy, Steve. The Very First Lady
Simon & Schuster 0-671-24691-7 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket.
Stock number: 49361
[Political Thriller, Near Future]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Flynn, Vince. Transfer of Power
Pocket 0-671-02320-9 2000 edition, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 296461
[Political Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Greatorex, Wilfred. The Button Zone
Signet 0-451-14152-0 [1986], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 274043
[Political Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Hooks, David. The Spoilers
PaperJacks 0-7701-0428-2 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 124097
[Political Thriller, Near Future]
|

9.47
add to cart
| Jurjevics, Juris. The Trudeau Vector
McArthur & Company 1-55278-525-4 2005, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About fine.
Stock number: 390305
[Political Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Kilian, Michael. By Order of the President
St. Martin's 0-312-90734-6 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Front cover torn.
Stock number: 274032
[Political Thriller]
|

5.75
add to cart
| Lehmann-Haupt, Christopher. A Crooked Man
Kensington Books 1-57566-006-7 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 124765
[Political Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Lerner, Preston. Fools on the Hill
Pocket 0-671-51048-7 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 67293
[Political Thriller]
|

5.68
add to cart
| Meyer, Lawrence. A Capitol Crime
Avon 0-380-37150-2 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 146893
[Political Thriller]
|

11.55
add to cart
| Nessen, Ron. Press Corpse
Forge 0-312-85592-3 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 212849
[Political Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Pearson, Ryne Douglas. Thunder One
Avon 0-380-72037-X 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Cloudburst.
Stock number: 77188
[Political Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Richardson, Doug. Dark Horse
Avon 0-380-78770-9 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases.
Stock number: 800678
[Political Thriller]
|

20.32
add to cart
| Rohmer, Richard H. Death by Deficit
Stoddart 0-7737-2902-X 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Gift inscription.
Stock number: 275712
[Political Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Whitten, Leslie H. Conflict of Interest
Leisure 0-8439-3188-4 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 601282
[Political Thriller]
|